Fxopen.Com - Info fxopen.com

fxopen.com receives about 38,900 unique visitors and 150,154 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $311.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $335,669.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fxopen.com is ranked number 11,638 in the world and 0.00778% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.21.14.

About - fxopen.com

How popular is fxopen.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,167,000
Daily Pageviews:
150,154 (3.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,638 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00778% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.1%58.0%3887
United Kingdom 6.4%7.2%6214
Germany 3.2%3.7%13886
Canada 2.5%2.1%9267
Japan 2.0%1.4%38137
Netherlands 1.6%1.8%7286
Sweden 1.2%1.4%5333
Spain 1.1%1.1%21228
South Korea 1.1%1.0%15680
Australia 1.1%1.0%12510
Brazil 1.0%1.0%20997
Norway 1.0%1.1%5018
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%13171
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%11130
France 0.8%0.8%39456
Czech Republic 0.8%0.9%8109
India 0.8%1.0%53742
Italy 0.7%0.8%33818
Poland 0.7%0.7%18181
Denmark 0.6%0.3%8463
Other 0.6%0.7%3851
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%13092
Portugal 0.6%0.7%7128
Egypt 0.6%0.6%13100
Nigeria 0.5%0.7%9683

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fxopen.com
94.83%91.00%3.69
my.fxopen.com
4.04%4.58%4.4
pamm.fxopen.com
1.48%1.07%2.8
landing.fxopen.com
1.43%0.39%1.1
support.fxopen.com
1.36%1.15%3.3
forum.fxopen.com
1.01%1.10%4.2
webtrader.fxopen.com
0.33%0.08%1.0
cabinet.fxopen.com
0.31%0.24%2.9
blog.fxopen.com
0.25%0.18%2.8
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fxopen.com
Domain:
  fxopen.com
Rank:
  640,142
Organic Keywords:
  3,126
Organic Traffic:
  1,025
Organic Cost:
  $3,205.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
553
Total Backlinks:
  14,385,700
Follow Links:
  14,116,608
Nofollow Links:
  269,092
Referring Domains:
  1,142
Referring IPs:
  1,279

How socially engaged is fxopen.com?

Facebook:
  2,612
Google +:
  1,468
Linkedin:
  328
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much fxopen.com can earn?

Website Value:
$335,669.76
Daily Revenue:
$311.20
Monthly Revenue:
$9,336.00
Yearly Revenue:
$113,588.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fxopen.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.21.14
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.21.14

How fast does fxopen.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1758 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fxopen.com/
https://fxopen.com/
https://www.fxopen.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.fxopen.com/CMSScripts/Custom/fxopen/loadCSS.js
https://www.fxopen.com/CMSScripts/Custom/fxopen/jcors-loader.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.fxopen.com/app_themes/mirror/reset.css
https://www.fxopen.com/app_themes/mirror/global.css
https://www.fxopen.com/app_themes/mirror/styles.css
https://www.fxopen.com/app_themes/mirror/fonts/stylesheet.css
https://www.fxopen.com/WebResource.axd?d=hbQOpJC8YOuql_Ztkanz4HzBPB***PfezmVFf4ZU4OsTDlJoJyyobHvVYlfTCyvG_0zz3bzfx_aYEluaM8m6XURjJ8m29O1xBjobskYcNZVsiHxmxG5wamVai2M32Klw2tLjIXWZTDG-o6F35bWta4Q2&t=635546218840000000

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="first">English</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="p_lt_ctl00_pag…rchBox_txtWord" type="text" name="p$lt$ctl00$pag…rchBox$txtWord" class="input k-textbox form-control"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="p_lt_ctl00_pag…hBox_btnSearch" type="submit" name="p$lt$ctl00$pag…hBox$btnSearch" class="FormButton btn btn-default"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://forum.fxopen.com">Forum</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="buttonOne butt…One-widthThree">SIGN UP NOW!</span> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="buttonOne--content">SIGN UP NOW!</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/partnership/p…terials#level2" class="linkOne linkOn…One-p floatTwo">Grab This!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="androidTip" href="https://play.g…myfxbook.forex" class="border0"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.myf…fxopen-ecn/272" class="underline">FXOpen ECN</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td id="spreadTd272_1" class="spreadTd tdUnderline">1.9</td> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td id="spreadTd272_5" class="spreadTd light…n tdUnderline">1.4</td> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td id="spreadTd1946_7" class="spreadTd lightRed tdUnderline">15.3</td> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/trading-accounts/">Trading Accounts</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/pamm-accounts/">PAMM</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…/FXOpenCompany"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fxopen.com" class="linkOne">FXOpen Markets Limited</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/privacy/">Privacy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.47 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Try Demo and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
SIGN IN renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Help Center and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Partnership and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
COUNTRIES renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Check out ***! and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
DISK SPACE and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
WINDOWS 2012 and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Grab This! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Market Depth (Level II) and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Name renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Spread and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
EURUSD and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1.10872 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2280 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
EURUSD renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Best BID and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1.10 and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
1.10872 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2.5m and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1.0m and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Real-Time Real…ead Comparison renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
+ renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Add to your site renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Include Commissions renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
easyMarkets and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
12.0 and 49 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
EUR/USD and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
in USD, EUR, G…n commissions. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Calculate required margin, and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Partnership and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Regional Representative and 22 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Site map renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Registered at: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Server Status: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
2005-2016 © FX…ective owners. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Risk Warning: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Trading on the…other factors. and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
the Financial…Service (FDR) and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FXOpen does no…tes residents. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Terms (Do***ents) and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 996 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="navFour--firstLevelLink">About Us</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…mg-1000000.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">TRUSTED BY MOR…S SIGN UP NOW!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…img_pamm-2.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">SPECIAL OFFER…s    JOIN NOW!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…ney-london.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">Licensed with FCA and ASIC</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…artnership.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">New Affiliate…ome a Partner!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…in-img_vps.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">Apply now to G…S WINDOWS 2012</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…img_5years.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">12 Years in th…stry JOIN NOW!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/app_themes/mi…mg_equinix.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sliderOne--content">Our ECN is loc…out ***!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="sliderOne--navList"></ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer--rowOne">Trading Trad…Site map</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer--rowTwo">Registered at:…***ents) AML</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.9KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing https://widgets.spotfxbroker.com/GetCurrencyPairs?callback=jQuery214053231***315233827_1470576332543&pairList=EURUSD,USDJPY,GBPUSD,USDCHF,USDCAD,EURCHF,EURGBP,EURJPY,GBPJPY,USDRUB&_=1470576332544 could save 6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://widgets.spotfxbroker.com/GetQuotesTable?callback=jQuery214053231***315233827_1470576332547&pairList=EURUSD,USDJPY,GBPUSD,USDCHF,USDCAD,EURCHF,EURGBP,EURJPY,GBPJPY,USDRUB&_=1470576332555 could save 6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://widgets.spotfxbroker.com/GetQuotesTable?callback=jQuery214053231***315233827_1470576332541&pairList=EURUSD,USDJPY,GBPUSD,USDCHF,USDCAD,EURCHF,EURGBP,EURJPY,GBPJPY,USDRUB&_=1470576332542 could save 6KiB (85% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.5KiB (76% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.fxopen.com/app_themes/mirror/images/main-img_header-004_EN.png could save 15.8KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://widgets.myfxbook.com/images/ios.icon.png could save 706B (50% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fxopen.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:14:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd3f6f6aabbc178485396edd664734e321489684494; expires=Fri, 16-Mar-18 17:14:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.fxopen.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.fxopen.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 340959f856cd55d0-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:14:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd3f6f6aabbc178485396edd664734e321489684494; expires=Fri, 16-Mar-18 17:14:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.fxopen.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: CMSPreferredCulture=en-us; expires=Fri, 16-Mar-2018 17:14:54 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 340959fa3f6755d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.20.14 284
A 104.20.21.14 284
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 984
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 984

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-05
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: FXOPEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 911663061_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-02T22:08:08Z
Creation Date: 2007-04-05T17:58:45Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-05T17:58:45Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: FXOpen
Registrant Organization: FXOpen
Registrant Street: Labuan FT
Registrant City: Labuan
Registrant State/Province: Labuan
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: MY
Registrant Phone: +012.3456789
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: FXOpen
Admin Organization: FXOpen
Admin Street: Labuan FT
Admin City: Labuan
Admin State/Province: Labuan
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: MY
Admin Phone: +012.3456789
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: FXOpen
Tech Organization: FXOpen
Tech Street: Labuan FT
Tech City: Labuan
Tech State/Province: Labuan
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech Country: MY
Tech Phone: +012.3456789
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: kate.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: seth.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-16T17:15:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: CYNET HOSTING

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FXOPEN.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-aug-2014
Creation Date: 05-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 05-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:14:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fxopen.com widget